Results For
Cary Greenways Half-Marathon

Cary, NC 27513
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     175 Mack Brooks           M      Fayetteville   NC    US      0:36:51.3 0:36:51.3 5:56  20  72.5       1        M Overall 
2     118 Sarah Hogan           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:40:31.7 0:40:31.7 6:31  34  75.2       1        F Overall 
3     208 Tina Morrison         F      Cary           NC    US      0:41:23.8 0:41:23.8 6:40  34  73.6       2        F Overall 
4     184 Benjamin Filpi        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:42:02.0 0:42:02.0 6:46  30  63.6       2        M Overall 
5     199 Gavin Kinkead         M      Holly Springs  NC    US      0:43:05.3 0:43:05.3 6:56  19  62.0       3        M Overall 
6     163 Bill Miller           M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:44:03.0 0:44:03.0 7:05  50  68.2       1        M 50-59   
7     189 Joe Piscopio          M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:44:53.9 0:44:53.9 7:14  22  59.5       1        M 20-29   
8     216 Susan Heuser          F      Cary           NC    US      0:44:59.4 0:44:59.4 7:14  38  68.7       3        F Overall 
9     181 Ken Mather            M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:46:05.6 0:46:05.6 7:25  34  58.3       1        M 30-39   
10    162 Nate Hill             M      Durham         NC    US      0:48:20.5 0:48:20.5 7:47  32  55.4       2        M 30-39   
11    196 Rebecca Planchart     F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:48:45.8 0:48:45.8 7:51  23  62.2       1        F 20-29   
12    147 Matthew Bennison      M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:49:20.7 0:49:20.7 7:56  21  54.1       2        M 20-29   
13    203 Emma Gresh            F      Windham        ME    US      0:49:33.4 0:49:33.4 7:59  21  61.2       2        F 20-29   
14    200 Brianna DiCristofaro  F      Mooresville    NC    US      0:50:40.0 0:50:40.0 8:09  21  59.9       3        F 20-29   
15    155 Madison Lee           F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:51:11.2 0:51:11.2 8:14  21  59.3       4        F 20-29   
16    179 Aaron Brott           M      Cary           NC    US      0:51:42.7 0:51:42.7 8:19  49  57.6       1        M 40-49   
17    192 Eric Severson         M      Cary           NC    US      0:51:43.0 0:51:43.0 8:19  38  52.9       3        M 30-39   
18    190 Victoria Johnson      F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:52:38.7 0:52:38.7 8:28  23  57.6       5        F 20-29   
19    138 James Ravenel         M      Knightdale     NC    US      0:52:41.4 0:52:41.4 8:29  54  59.0       2        M 50-59   
20    141 Jennifer Plurad       F      Morrisville    NC    US      0:52:49.8 0:52:49.8 8:30  43  60.4       1        F 40-49   
21    123 Trisha Bach           F      Pleasant Hill  MO    US      0:53:28.0 0:53:28.0 8:36  39  58.1       1        F 30-39   
22    204 Edgar Garcia Torres   M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:54:05.5 0:54:05.5 8:42  22  49.4       3        M 20-29   
23    145 Richard Totten        M      Winston Salem  NC    US      0:54:38.0 0:54:38.0 8:48  39  50.4       4        M 30-39   
24    178 Juliana Hoover        F      Cary           NC    US      0:54:53.6 0:54:53.6 8:50  21  55.3       6        F 20-29   
25    193 Ben Hoover            M      Cary           NC    US      0:54:56.1 0:54:56.1 8:50  23  48.6       4        M 20-29   
26    154 Karen Chilton         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:55:22.5 0:55:22.5 8:55  43  57.6       2        F 40-49   
27    100 Chris Munro           M      Fuquay Varina  NC    US      0:55:48.3 0:55:48.3 8:59  48  53.0       2        M 40-49   
28    187 Bill Bunte            M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:56:00.5 0:56:00.5 9:01  52  54.5       3        M 50-59   
29    188 Brett Alibozek        M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:56:14.1 0:56:14.1 9:03  21  47.5       5        M 20-29   
30    170 Kathleen Guay         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:56:25.7 0:56:25.7 9:05  24  53.8       7        F 20-29   
31    219 Philip Palumbo        M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      0:56:26.0 0:56:26.0 9:05  29  47.3       6        M 20-29   
32    172 Sarah Summer          F      Cary           NC    US      0:56:30.1 0:56:30.1 9:06  21  53.7       8        F 20-29   
33    135 Karen Eggers          F      Apex           NC    US      0:56:31.5 0:56:31.5 9:06  39  54.9       2        F 30-39   
34    156 Lakin Gajewski        F      Clayton        NC    US      0:56:34.3 0:56:34.3 9:06  26  53.6       9        F 20-29   
35    195 Miguel Angel Barrera  M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:56:56.2 0:56:56.2 9:10  41  49.1       3        M 40-49   
36    176 Oliver Gatchalian     M      Cary           NC    US      0:56:57.3 0:56:57.3 9:10  38  48.0       5        M 30-39   
37    106 Jordan Black          F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:57:15.6 0:57:15.6 9:13  27  53.0       10       F 20-29   
38    102 Emily Teefey          F      Lawrence       KS    US      0:57:15.8 0:57:15.8 9:13  27  53.0       11       F 20-29   
39    182 Devon Nelson          F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:57:29.1 0:57:29.1 9:15  37  53.5       3        F 30-39   
40    167 Anish Karandikar      M      Cary           NC    US      0:58:03.3 0:58:03.3 9:21  31  46.0       6        M 30-39   
41    128 John Doyle            M      Carrboro       NC    US      0:58:04.5 0:58:04.5 9:21  37  46.8       7        M 30-39   
42    161 Dane Hershberger      M      Apex           NC    US      0:58:07.2 0:58:07.2 9:21  49  51.2       4        M 40-49   
43    146 Jamie Buckley         F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:58:32.1 0:58:32.1 9:25  39  53.0       4        F 30-39   
44    112 S.Ryan Williams       M      Cary           NC    US      0:58:35.0 0:58:35.0 9:26  43  48.4       5        M 40-49   
45    157 Kerry kincaid         M      Knightdale     NC    US      0:58:59.2 0:58:59.2 9:30  58  54.6       4        M 50-59   
46    650 Janeen wilkinson      F      Wake Forest    NC    US      0:59:00.3 0:59:00.3 9:30  47  56.1       3        F 40-49   
47    191 Charlene Ballard      F      Fayetteville   NC    US      0:59:56.9 0:59:56.9 9:39  22  50.6       12       F 20-29   
48    119 Thomas Hogan          M      Raleigh        NC    US      1:00:08.7 1:00:08.7 9:41  34  44.7       8        M 30-39   
49    121 Tracey McDonnell      F      Apex           NC    US      1:00:37.1 1:00:37.1 9:45  52  57.9       1        F 50-59   
50    122 Lora Neel             F      Apex           NC    US      1:00:42.2 1:00:42.2 9:46  41  51.8       4        F 40-49   
51    166 Karey Duckworth       F      Spring Lake    NC    US      1:01:03.1 1:01:03.1 9:50  41  51.5       5        F 40-49   
52    83  Barbara Clendinning   F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      1:01:45.0 1:01:45.0 9:56  58  61.3       2        F 50-59   
53    131 Sami Topiwala         F      Holly Springs  NC    US      1:01:56.4 1:01:56.4 9:58  40  50.4       6        F 40-49   
54    97  Irene Rusnak          F      Apex           NC    US      1:02:54.2 1:02:54.2 10:07 58  60.2       3        F 50-59   
55    211 Julia Lopez           F      GarnGarnerer   NC    US      1:03:04.5 1:03:04.5 10:09 31  48.1       5        F 30-39   
56    153 Emily Moser           F      Durham         NC    US      1:03:31.9 1:03:31.9 10:13 31  47.7       6        F 30-39   
57    132 Albert Bennah         M      Cary           NC    US      1:03:33.3 1:03:33.3 10:14 44  45.0       6        M 40-49   
58    174 Anne Hargrove         F      Holly Springs  NC    US      1:03:35.3 1:03:35.3 10:14 46  51.5       7        F 40-49   
59    84  Mark Clendinning      M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      1:03:36.8 1:03:36.8 10:14 60  51.6       1        M 60-69   
60    202 Rebecca Erickson      F      Southern Pines NC    US      1:03:49.4 1:03:49.4 10:16 39  48.6       7        F 30-39   
61    124 Jenny Matonic         F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:04:08.4 1:04:08.4 10:19 47  51.6       8        F 40-49   
62    152 Marina Walker         F      Knightdale     NC    US      1:04:14.0 1:04:14.0 10:20 34  47.4       8        F 30-39   
63    160 Jordan Mister         F      Huntingtown    MD    US      1:04:18.1 1:04:18.1 10:21 20  47.2       13       F 20-29   
64    143 Mandi Goswami         F      Cary           NC    US      1:04:31.5 1:04:31.5 10:23 39  48.1       9        F 30-39   
65    104 Colleen Kellenberger  F      Durham         NC    US      1:04:45.6 1:04:45.6 10:25 31  46.8       10       F 30-39   
66    89  Anna McCall           F      Knightdale     NC    US      1:05:07.7 1:05:07.7 10:29 26  46.6       14       F 20-29   
67    127 Jason Kim             M      Cary           NC    US      1:05:17.8 1:05:17.8 10:31 47  44.9       7        M 40-49   
68    110 Kristi Wiggins        F      Durham         NC    US      1:06:02.2 1:06:02.2 10:38 49  51.3       9        F 40-49   
69    197 Dhanya Narayanan      F      Cary           NC    US      1:06:25.8 1:06:25.8 10:41 37  46.3       11       F 30-39   
70    173 Jennifer Cook         F      Wake Forest    NC    US      1:06:26.6 1:06:26.6 10:42 40  47.0       10       F 40-49   
71    185 Alexis Currier        F      Wake Forest    NC    US      1:06:27.5 1:06:27.5 10:42 39  46.7       12       F 30-39   
72    120 Kerry Joyce           F      Apex           NC    US      1:06:32.1 1:06:32.1 10:42 41  47.2       11       F 40-49   
73    201 Nathan Hilbrands      M      Raleigh        NC    US      1:06:45.0 1:06:45.0 10:45 23  40.0       7        M 20-29   
74    98  Joshua Stilwell       M      Creedmoor      NC    US      1:06:45.1 1:06:45.1 10:45 22  40.0       8        M 20-29   
75    126 cale colosimo         M      Cary           NC    US      1:06:59.0 1:06:59.0 10:47 31  39.9       9        M 30-39   
76    115 Christopher Baker     M      Dumfries       VA    US      1:07:03.3 1:07:03.3 10:47 32  39.9       10       M 30-39   
77    114 Megan Baker           F      Dumfries       VA    US      1:07:04.6 1:07:04.6 10:48 32  45.3       13       F 30-39   
78    78  Franco Avallone       M      Apex           NC    US      1:07:51.3 1:07:51.3 10:55 37  40.1       11       M 30-39   
79    158 Penny Kincaid         F      Knightdale     NC    US      1:07:52.3 1:07:52.3 10:55 58  55.8       4        F 50-59   
80    198 Anonymous Participant F                           US      1:08:20.5 1:08:20.5 11:00 40  45.7       12       F 40-49   
81    183 Eliza Butts           F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:08:30.2 1:08:30.2 11:01 22  44.3       15       F 20-29   
82    180 Katie Bates           F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:08:38.3 1:08:38.3 11:03 29  44.2       16       F 20-29   
83    139 Jamie Petty           F      Winston salem  NC    US      1:09:14.8 1:09:14.8 11:09 30  43.8       14       F 30-39   
84    159 Iris Obispo           F      Cary           NC    US      1:09:22.4 1:09:22.4 11:10 38  44.5       15       F 30-39   
85    109 Amy Berryman          F      Apex           NC    US      1:10:21.5 1:10:21.5 11:19 41  44.7       13       F 40-49   
86    144 Alexis Totten         F      Winston Salem  NC    US      1:11:14.2 1:11:14.2 11:28 36  43.0       16       F 30-39   
87    107 Kirsten Hagopian      F      Apex           NC    US      1:11:24.3 1:11:24.3 11:29 43  44.7       14       F 40-49   
88    87  Melissa Adragna       F      Durham         NC    US      1:12:18.3 1:12:18.3 11:38 33  42.1       17       F 30-39   
89    769 Michelle Sandefur     F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:13:56.6 1:13:56.6 11:54 48  45.3       15       F 40-49   
90    88  Ersula Rivers         F      Holly Springs  NC    US      1:13:59.7 1:13:59.7 11:55 46  44.3       16       F 40-49   
91    133 Serenity Hargrove     F      Knightdale     NC    US      1:16:00.4 1:16:00.4 12:14 28  39.9       17       F 20-29   
92    142 allison D'Orlando     F      Cary           NC    US      1:16:06.0 1:16:06.0 12:15 41  41.3       17       F 40-49   
93    113 Lauren Ciccarello     F      Cary           NC    US      1:17:00.3 1:17:00.3 12:24 32  39.4       18       F 30-39   
94    164 Crystal Fleming       F      Garner         NC    US      1:17:02.4 1:17:02.4 12:24 37  39.9       19       F 30-39   
95    71  April Kitchen         F      Apex           NC    US      1:20:27.1 1:20:27.1 12:57 41  39.1       18       F 40-49   
96    74  Praveen Nair          M      Cary           NC    US      1:24:45.3 1:24:45.3 13:38 42  33.2       8        M 40-49   
97    217 Teri Smith            F      Cary           NC    US      1:25:13.1 1:25:13.1 13:43 59  45.0       5        F 50-59   
98    96  Criss Guy             M      Raleigh        NC    US      1:25:46.6 1:25:46.6 13:48 26  31.1       9        M 20-29   
99    101 Stephen Tang          M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      1:26:00.5 1:26:00.5 13:51 23  31.1       10       M 20-29   
100   103 Shan Tang             F      Fayetteville   NC    US      1:26:01.5 1:26:01.5 13:51 35  35.5       20       F 30-39   
101   194 Sinnikka Smith        F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:26:27.3 1:26:27.3 13:55 44  37.2       19       F 40-49   
102   93  Louise Gibbs          F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:26:28.4 1:26:28.4 13:55 42  36.6       20       F 40-49   
103   75  Shreeya More          F      Cary           NC    US      1:26:45.1 1:26:45.1 13:58 14  37.7       1        F 1-14    
104   73  Sara Jadhav           F      Cary           NC    US      1:27:38.3 1:27:38.3 14:06 14  37.3       2        F 1-14    
105   740 Mel Levin             M      Raleigh        NC    US      1:28:07.8 1:28:07.8 14:11 70  41.0       1        M 70-99   
106   117 Kathy Vlanich         F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:28:16.0 1:28:16.0 14:12 52  39.8       6        F 50-59   
107   116 Kelsie Ferguson       F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:28:21.3 1:28:21.3 14:13 26  34.3       18       F 20-29   
108   76  Shweta Deshpande      F      Cary           NC    US      1:32:08.8 1:32:08.8 14:50 40  33.9       21       F 40-49   
109   85  Sucheta Ruikar        F      Cary           NC    US      1:32:15.2 1:32:15.2 14:51 49  36.7       22       F 40-49   
110   77  Mihir More            M      Cary           NC    US      1:34:58.2 1:34:58.2 15:17 45  30.4       9        M 40-49   
111   186 Raven Currin          F      Oxford         NC    US      1:35:40.4 1:35:40.4 15:24 30  31.7       21       F 30-39   
112   169 Lorraine Ratchford    F      Sugar Grove    NC    US      1:38:47.5 1:38:47.5 15:54 55  36.9       7        F 50-59   
113   168 Brettany Glover       F      ShelbyShelby   NC    US      1:38:50.0 1:38:50.0 15:54 27  30.7       19       F 20-29   
114   134 Jennifer Hargrove     F      Knightdale     NC    US      1:41:32.5 1:41:32.5 16:20 57  36.8       8        F 50-59   
115   90  Kapila Patel          F      Cary           NC    US      1:45:16.7 1:45:16.7 16:57 47  31.4       23       F 40-49   
116   148 Miki Koradia          F      Cary           NC    US      1:45:17.2 1:45:17.2 16:57 46  31.1       24       F 40-49   
117   171 Helen Tapp            F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:45:28.8 1:45:28.8 16:59 52  33.3       9        F 50-59   
118   72  Arun Jadhav           M      Cary           NC    US      1:48:34.3 1:48:34.3 17:28 49  27.4       10       M 40-49   
119   151 Lauren Paynter        F      Durham         NC    US      1:50:03.4 1:50:03.4 17:43 35  27.8       22       F 30-39   
120   150 Carolyn Beaudot       F      Raleigh        NC    US      1:50:04.4 1:50:04.4 17:43 38  28.1       23       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mack Brooks    175 20  1       M      Fayetteville NC US  36:51.3 
2     Benjamin Filpi 184 30  4       M      Raleigh NC US       42:02.0 
3     Gavin Kinkead  199 19  5       M      Holly Springs NC US 43:05.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sarah Hogan   118 34  2       F      Raleigh NC US 40:31.7 
2     Tina Morrison 208 34  3       F      Cary NC US    41:23.8 
3     Susan Heuser  216 38  8       F      Cary NC US    44:59.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.